May 2019   
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
     
Bible Search
Greeters/Ushers, Lay Liturgists, Service Cmts

Lay-Liturgist

January 6    Steve Thompson                     April 7      Sandy Pulver

January 13   Lila Waldman                         April 14    Lila Waldman

January 20  Chris Kelly                               April 21    David Butler

January 27   Jean Porter                             April 28   Don Honaker

 

February 3    Sandy Pulver                         May 5       Audrey Holt-Grosnick

February 10   Will Vail                                May 12     Will Vail

February 17   Elaine Butler                        May 19     Elaine Butler

February 24   Connie Pease                       May 26     Jean Porter

 

March 3          Trudy Burkert                     June 2       Steve Thompson

March 10        Steve Thompson                 June 9       Trudy Burkert

March 17        Chris Kelly                           June 16      Lila Waldman

March 24        Jean Porter                         June 23     Sandy Pulver

March 31        Audrey Holt-Grosnick       June 30     Connie Pease
 

 

Greeters/Ushers

January 6 & 13          Audrey H. Grosnick & Jo Ellen Spear

January 20 & 27       Terry & Connie Pease

February 3 & 10        Butch & Jean Porter

February 17 & 24      Steve & Ruth Thompson

March 3 & 10            David & Elaine Butler

March 17 & 24          Ron & Sandy Pulver

March 31 & April 7    Trudy Burkert & Don Honaker

April 14 & 21             Judy Skaar & Chris Kelly

April 28 & May 5     Severyn Dykstra & Will Vail

May 12 & 19              Terry & Connie Pease

May 26 & June 2      Audrey Holt-Grosnick & Jo Ellen Spear

June 9 & 16               Steve & Ruth Thompson

June 23 & 30            Severyn Dykstra & Will Vail

 

 

2019 Service Committees

     ** = Chair     *=Co-chair

The committees are responsible for Sunday morning coffee hours and funerals. 

If needed, please feel free to call on other members who aren’t on your committee.
 

February 2019 & January 2020

     Chris Kelly**                 
     Audrey Holt-Grosnick* 
     Jean Porter                    
     Butch Porter                 
     Helen Blomberg           

 

March & April 2019

     Sandy Pulver**             
     JoEllen Spear*              
     Ron Pulver                     
     Heather Gove                
     Brian Gove                     

 

May & June 2019

     Lila Waldman**           
     Severyn Dykstra*         
     Harry Leonard              
     Shanna Herrick            

 

July & August 2019

     Ruth Thompson**       
     Susan Anderson*         
     Nancy Burns                  
     Will Vail                         

September & October 2019

     Connie Pease**             
     Trudy Burkert*             
     Don Honaker                
     Gail Schneider              

 

November & December 2019

     Judy Skaar**                 
     Elaine Butler*               
     David Butler                  
     Steve Thompson           

                               

 

Contents © 2019 First Presbyterian Church of Pardeeville | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy